Difference between revisions of "Northern Wisconsin Center for the Developmentally Disabled"

From Asylum Projects
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with '{{infobox institution | name = Northern Wisconsin Center for the Developmentally Disabled | image = NWC_sign2.jpg | image_size = 250px | alt = | caption = | established = 1895 …')
 
m
Line 33: Line 33:
  
 
[[Category: Wisconsin]]
 
[[Category: Wisconsin]]
[[Category: Active Institutions]]
+
[[Category: Active Institution]]
[[Category: Cottage Planned Institutions]]
+
[[Category: Cottage Planned Institution]]

Revision as of 23:02, 7 February 2012

Northern Wisconsin Center for the Developmentally Disabled
Established 1895
Opened 1897
Current Status Active
Building Style Cottage Plan
Location Chippewa Falls, WI
Peak Patient Population 2,203 (1962)
Alternate Names
  • Northern Wisconsin Home for the Feebleminded and Epileptics
  • Northern Wisconsin Colony and Training School



History

Under construction

See Also

Links