Northern Wisconsin Center for the Developmentally Disabled

From Asylum Projects
Revision as of 23:02, 7 February 2012 by Squad546 (talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search
Northern Wisconsin Center for the Developmentally Disabled
Established 1895
Opened 1897
Current Status Active
Building Style Cottage Plan
Location Chippewa Falls, WI
Peak Patient Population 2,203 (1962)
Alternate Names
  • Northern Wisconsin Home for the Feebleminded and Epileptics
  • Northern Wisconsin Colony and Training School



History

Under construction

See Also

Links