Northern Wisconsin Center for the Developmentally Disabled

From Asylum Projects
Revision as of 22:36, 4 April 2011 by Elkinsstatehospital (talk | contribs) (Created page with '{{infobox institution | name = Northern Wisconsin Center for the Developmentally Disabled | image = NWC_sign2.jpg | image_size = 250px | alt = | caption = | established = 1895 …')
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Northern Wisconsin Center for the Developmentally Disabled
Established 1895
Opened 1897
Current Status Active
Building Style Cottage Plan
Location Chippewa Falls, WI
Peak Patient Population 2,203 (1962)
Alternate Names
  • Northern Wisconsin Home for the Feebleminded and Epileptics
  • Northern Wisconsin Colony and Training School



History

Under construction

See Also

Links